Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Q176. If a refinery imports and exports petroleum products, should these products be reported both at the facility level under §98.396(a) as well as at the corporate level under §98.396(b) and (c)?

 

 

A176. Yes. The applicability criteria and reporting requirements for refiners, importers, and exporters are independent of each other. Refineries must report all products at the facility level while importers and exporters report products at the corporate level.  Wiki Markup{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}


Show If
special@authenticated
Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public
Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-
modified-dateinfoTypeModified date
typeFlat
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

...

Show If
special@authenticated
Info

Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ.

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration: None

Relevant Subparts: Subpart MM


History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2019.R.01)