Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Q119. Are annubars or v-cone flowmeters acceptable for compliance with the rule requirements?

A119. Annubar and/or v-cone flow meters (and any other type of flow meter) are allowed under the rule provided they meet the accuracy requirements for flow meters in Section 98.3(i).  Calibration would be done as specified by the manufacturer if none of the methods listed in Section 98.344(c) are applicable.


Updated on

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2019.R.01)