Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Q279. To measure the composition of the CO2 stream, am I limited to the two methods listed in 40 CFR part 98.424(b)(2)?

 

A279. You may use any method to measure the composition of the CO2 stream that makes sense for the conditions at your facility, as long as it conforms to applicable chemical analytic standards. You are not limited to the two methods listed in the rule. Please note that you must report to EPA whichever method you choose to use, per the reporting requirement at 40 CFR part 98.426(a)(4).  Wiki Markup{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}


Show If
special@authenticated
Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public
Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-
modified-dateinfoTypeModified date
typeFlat
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

...

Show If
special@authenticated
Info

Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ.

Approval / Publishing History: Version 2, Approved by L. Grogan-McCulloch, 1/3/2013.

Expiration : None

Relevant Subparts: Subpart PP


History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2019.R.01)