Comala Metadata License Details

Invalid commercial evaluation license with a expired error. Please click here to purchase a commercial license.

FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart C. General Stationary Fuel Combustion Sources > Q332. Is there a limit on the number of units or fuel types listed for an aggregation of units configuration?

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.
Comment: Migration of unmigrated content due to installation of a new plugin
longname
  Q332. Is there a limit on the number of units or fuel types listed for an aggregation of units configuration?

A332.  There is no limit to the number of units included in an aggregation of units configuration provided that each unit is smaller than 250 mmBtu/hr. In addition, there is no limit on the number of fuel types consumed in the aggregation of units configuration so long as each fuel type is only using one calculation methodology during discrete periods of time. It is possible to change methodologies during the year for a given fuel type, but more than one methodology may not be used at any given time for that fuel type. (See §98.36(c)(1).)

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{center}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{center}{show-to}

Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-date
modified-date
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}
{info}
Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration : none

Relevant Subparts:  Subpart C
{info}{center}{_}History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public{_}{center}{show-to}

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)