FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart C. General Stationary Fuel Combustion Sources > Q332. Is there a limit on the number of units or fuel types listed for an aggregation of units configuration?
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Q332. Is there a limit on the number of units or fuel types listed for an aggregation of units configuration?

A332.  There is no limit to the number of units included in an aggregation of units configuration provided that each unit is smaller than 250 mmBtu/hr. In addition, there is no limit on the number of fuel types consumed in the aggregation of units configuration so long as each fuel type is only using one calculation methodology during discrete periods of time. It is possible to change methodologies during the year for a given fuel type, but more than one methodology may not be used at any given time for that fuel type. (See §98.36(c)(1).)

Unknown macro: {show-to}
Unknown macro: {center} Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public

Updated on

Unknown macro: {show-to}

Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration : none

Relevant Subparts: Subpart C

Unknown macro: {center} History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)