Comala Metadata License Details

Invalid commercial evaluation license with a expired error. Please click here to purchase a commercial license.

FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart C. General Stationary Fuel Combustion Sources > Q70. Would fuels combusted in a test stand be considered as stationary fuel combustion when the articles being tested are mobile sources (aircraft, rocket, missile, spacecraft)?

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Q70. Would fuels combusted in a test stand be considered as stationary fuel combustion when the articles being tested are mobile sources (aircraft, rocket, missile, spacecraft)?

 

A70.  With  With respect to test stands, your facility may not be required to report emissions from these operations if they meet the definition of research and development exempted under 98.2(5).  If the test stands stan

ds do not meet this definition, the emissions must be reported, if your facility meets the applicability criteria listed in 40 CFR 98.2(a)(3).

 

Show If
special@authenticated

Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public

Panel

Updated on on 

Page info
modified-date
modified-date
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}

...

Show If
special@authenticated
Info

Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ.

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration: none

Relevant Subpart: Subpart C


History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)