FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart P. Hydrogen Production > Q341. Does subpart P require me to account for ammonia emitted as an air emission?
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Q341. Does subpart P require me to account for ammonia emitted as an air emission?

 

A341. You are required to report the annual quantity of ammonia produced for each hydrogen production process unit, if applicable, as required by 40 CFR 98.166(a)(3) and (b)(4).

 

Unknown macro: {show-to} Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public

Updated on

Unknown macro: {show-to}

Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration: none

Relevant Subparts: Subpart P

History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)