Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Q558. May average blowdown volumes be used for industry segments (processing, transmission, and LNG imports-exports) where reporting of this emission source is required?

A558. No, reporters must follow methods provided in §98.233(i) of the rule for determining unique physical volumes between isolation valves.


Updated on

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2019.R.01)