Comala Metadata License Details

Invalid commercial evaluation license with a expired error. Please click here to purchase a commercial license.

FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart HH. Municipal Solid Waste Landfills > Q153. Does EPA accept thermal flow meters for measuring volumetric flow rate of LFGs?

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.
Comment: Migration of unmigrated content due to installation of a new plugin

Q153. Does EPA accept thermal flow meters for measuring volumetric flow rate of LFGs?

 

A153. Thermal mass flow meters may be used to comply with the monitoring requirements of the rule provided they meet the accuracy requirements under section 98.3(i). Calibration should be done as specified by the manufacturers if none of the methods listed in section 98.344(b) or (c) are applicable.

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}

Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-date
modified-date
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}
{info}
Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration : none

Relevant Subparts:  Subpart HH
{info}}{_}History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public{_}{show-to}

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)