Comala Metadata License Details

Invalid commercial evaluation license with a expired error. Please click here to purchase a commercial license.

FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart MM. Suppliers of Petroleum Products > Q176. If a refinery imports and exports petroleum products, should these products be reported both at the facility level under §98.396(a) as well as at the corporate level under §98.396(b) and (c)?

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.
Comment: Migration of unmigrated content due to installation of a new plugin

Q176. If a refinery imports and exports petroleum products, should these products be reported both at the facility level under §98.396(a) as well as at the corporate level under §98.396(b) and (c)?

 

 

A176. Yes. The applicability criteria and reporting requirements for refiners, importers, and exporters are independent of each other. Refineries must report all products at the facility level while importers and exporters report products at the corporate level.

 

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}

Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-date
modified-date
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}
{info}
Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration : None

Relevant Subparts:  Subpart MM
{info}{_}History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public{_}{show-to}

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)