Comala Metadata License Details

Invalid commercial evaluation license with a expired error. Please click here to purchase a commercial license.

FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart C. General Stationary Fuel Combustion Sources > Q135. I have natural gas meter records for a building that uses natural gas for heating and cooking – but no separate meters – how do we account for that?

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.
Comment: Migration of unmigrated content due to installation of a new plugin

Q135. I have natural gas meter records for a building that uses natural gas for heating and cooking – but no separate meters – how do we account for that?

 

A135.  For units that burn a common fuel and are served by a common pipe, you are not required to meter each unit separately. This provision applies regardless of the size of the units. (See §98.36(c)(3) and §98.36(c)(4).)

 

Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-date
modified-date
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

              

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}
Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}

{info}

Source: This question and answer was derived from a Legacy FAQ
\\

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1
\\

Expiration: None
\\

Relevant Subparts:  Subpart C
{info}{_}History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public{_}{show-to}

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)