Comala Metadata License Details

Invalid commercial evaluation license with a expired error. Please click here to purchase a commercial license.

FAQ > Rule Subparts > Subpart C. General Stationary Fuel Combustion Sources > Q133. Can I use more than 1 Tier Method for my facility?

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.
Comment: Migration of unmigrated content due to installation of a new plugin

Q133. Can I use more than 1 Tier Method for my facility?

 

A133. Yes. The tier methodology applies to each unit and to each fuel combusted in a unit. Therefore, you can use different tiers for different units and different tiers for different fuels in a co-fired unit (providing that an allowable tier method is used in each situation). The exception is if you use common pipe provisions for multiple units. In this case, you must use the highest tier method that applies to any unit within the aggregated group for which you use the common pipe provision. (See §98.33(b)(6) and §98.36(c)(3).)

 

Panel

Updated on

Page info
modified-date
modified-date
dateformatdd/MM/YY HH:mm

Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}{_}Footer / References Bar which is Visible to the public{_}{show-to}
Wiki Markup
{show-to:group=confluence-Users}
{info}
Source: Legacy FAQ

Approval / Publishing History: Version 1

Expiration: none

Relevant Subparts: Subpart C
{info}{_}History Panel For Internal Use - Not Visible to the Public{_}{show-to}

This web site is maintained by a contractor to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (RY2017.R.01)